/libraries/images/master/50-years-logo.png

Zesters and Peeling Utensils

Vitroceram and Rynerware

Serving Baskets-Plastic and S-Steel

Polycarbonate Drinkware

Duraceram Crockery

Cream Whippers and Soda Syphons

Coloured Cups Mugs Teapots

Australian Fine China

Privacy Policy

Introduction

This Privacy Policy ensures you are aware of how WGA Food Service Equipment securely treats your personal or protected information obtained from browsing our website. Personal information is considered any information you provide to us either expressly or indirectly from browsing our website. Our policy defines the processes and practices we have implemented to ensure your personal information is not mistreated in anyway. The collection of sensitive personal information is restricted by the provisions of the Privacy Act. Such information would only be collected if it applies to the goods or services that we sell.

The policies implemented apply to the following topics:

  • Internet Address (IP address)
  • Cookies
  • Personal Data
  • Email
  • Network Usage
  • Credit Card Payments
  • User Account Termination
  • Internet Address/Access

Internet Address (IP address)

WGA Food Service Equipment may temporarily store your internet address (IP) and the pages you access and a timestamp of when you accessed them to monitor user traffic through its website. We intend to use this data collected to generate statistics that aid us to deliver better web content services to our users.
WGA Food Equipment promise not to distribute collected user information to any third party unless required by applicable government legislation.
When finished with collected data, WGA Food Service Equipment promises to destroy your IP address and web page access information immediately.

Cookies

When you arrive at our website, WGA Food Service Equipment may issue you a per-session cookie. If your browser receives an alternate type of cookie, please report the incident to us at sales@wgafoodequip.com.au and we will investigate the matter.
WGA Food Service Equipment will issue your web browser a per-session cookie for the purposes of tracking user sessions when you login to our online ordering system. Per-session cookies embed a small amount of data (usually a session identifier) during a browsing session and expire when you exit the browser.
WGA Food Service Equipment cookies are strictly intended to store information pertaining to a users session. Although unlikely, WGA Food Service Equipment will condemn any party that intercepts or distributes malicious content via its cookies. If you experience unusual activity whilst browsing our website, please report the incident to us at sales@wgafoodequip.com.au and we will investigate the matter.

Personal Information

When you submit personal information to WGA Food Service Equipment by filling out any online enquiry forms or emails, the requests are directly sent to our personnel.
All personal information received is retained for WGA Food Service Equipment to fulfil the request being made. Unless required by applicable government legislation, we require your express permission to disclose your information to a third party.
Personal information may be securely retained for reference purposes and properly destroyed thereafter.

Email

In some parts of the website, WGA Food Service Equipment will ask you for personal information, including your email address. Your email address will only be used for the purposes stated and will not be disclosed beyond WGA Food Service Equipment without your express permission.
WGA Food Service Equipment may contact you through your nominated email address. Unless prior consent is given, WGA Food Service Equipment will not use your email address for anything other than to satisfy the purposes for which it was disclosed.
WGA Food Service Equipment may contact you via your email nominated email address for administration and sales purposes only.
WGA Food Service Equipment promise not to distribute your email address to any other parties without prior consent from you.

Networks

Network data traffic to and from our web servers will be monitored at all times. If excess data traffic is detected, WGA Food Service Equipment reserves the right to cancel any or all user requests. WGA Food Service Equipment may log its data traffic and source IP addresses of any internet request. Such information would be protected and only disclosed to authorities or law enforcement bodies with a successful warrant application.

Credit Card Payments

When you submit your order, you will be redirected to our Dialect Credit Card payment gateway. Dialect will establish a secure link with your browser using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol which protects your confidential information as it travels to Dialect over the internet. At no stage in the ordering process do we give Dialect any information about you or your account stored in our online ordering system. The only exchange of information from us to Dialect is your order total and your session id. The only exchange of information between you and Dialect should be your chosen method of payment and your credit card details. When the payment has been successfully received, Dialect will send us a receipt number.

Account Information

When your user account is terminated, we will retain your user details within the online system for a period of no longer than 6 months. The information is retained for the purposes of following up prior orders and resolving any discrepancies. Order details are retained for a period of up to 7 years or as required by applicable government legislation.

Contact Us

Please feel free to contact us if you require further information or a clarification of any statements above.

© Copyright 2017 WGA Food Service Equipment

 


aussiechef
birkenstock
brema
cambro
chefinox
chefworks
comenda
crown
Dean
duralex
FRIMA
frymaster
garland
libbey
Lincoln
longfine
menumaster
Mibrasa
norris
prochef
rational
roband
robotsoupe
rossi
scotsman
semak
shun
skope
stozle
tablekraft
Trueheat
victorinox
vitamix
Subscribe now to our newsletter

Sign up and be first to know about sales and product promotions.

    Login


    Register

    Register as a Trade User
    *Trade User Registration Requires ABN